Транссибирский Арт–Фестиваль 2020

9 March – 2 April 2018
Artistic director Vadim Repin 
Festival is realized with the support of the Governor and the government of Novosibirsk region 
http://www.transsiberianfestival.com/
«Dear friends, 
Just as for 120 years the Trans-Siberian Railway has helped to turn Novosibirsk into Siberia’s industrial, academic and cultural capital, the Trans-Siberian Art Festival brings the city an influx of excellent international artists, eminent traditions and outstanding achievements in various fields of the performing arts.» 

Vadim Repin, Artistic Director

Many of our visiting artists have agreed to give master classes for local students.

12+ 5 December, 17:00 School of Masters Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Kristina Kalinina, soprano (Novosibirsk)
Anastasia Kolotova, soprano (Omsk)
Ilya Lunyushkin, clarinet (Novosibirsk)
Mariya Baeva-Kuznetsova, violin (Novosibirsk)
Darya Manza, violin (Krasnoyarsk)
Daniyar Koyshygulov, cello (Novosibirsk)
Anna Sleptsova, piano (Novosibirsk)
Alexander Vetrov, piano (Yurga, Kemerovo oblast)
Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra Artistic Director and Chief conductor – Alim Shakhmametyev Philharmonic Chamber hall 300 р. Buy ticket
12+ 11 December, 19:00 Here We Go Again! Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Ekaterina Morozova soprano
Venera Gimadieva soprano
Yulia Mazurova mezzo-soprano
Sergei Radchenko tenor
Oleg Tsybulko bass-baritone

Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Sascha Goetzel conductor Arnold Kats State Concert Hall 1000 – 3500 р. Buy ticket
12+ 13 December, 19:00 Yuri Bashmet & Moscow Soloists Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Edvard Grieg (1843-1907)
Holberg Suite, Op. 40

Johannes Brahms (1833-1897) – Kuzma Bodrov (*1980)
Adagio for viola and strings

Nino Rota (1911-1979)
Concerto for Strings

Franz Schubert (1797-1828) – Gustav Mahler (1860-1911)
Death and the Maiden
Yuri Bashmet conductor and soloist (viola)
Moscow Soloists Chamber Ensemble
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall 500 – 3500 р. Buy ticket
12+ 19 November, 19:00 Commemorating the End of World War 2 Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827) Violin Concerto Dmitri Shostakovich (1906-1975) Symphony No. 5 Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Vincent de Kort conductor
Clara-Jumi Kang soloist
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall 300 – 500 р. Buy ticket
12+ 25 October, 16:00 “School of Masters” Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018

Participants of the Trans-Siberian Art Festival’s master courses “School of Masters”

Programme - TBC
Philharmonic Chamber hall
12+ 8 October, 19:00 The Borodin Quartet Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Pyotr Tchaikovsky (1840-1893). String Quartet No. 1
Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827). String Quartet No. 1, Op. 18
 Franz Schubert (1797-1828). “Quartettsatz”
Ivan Naborshchikov violin
Sergei Lomovski violin
Igor Naidin viola
Vladimir Balshin cello
Berdsk. House of Culture “Rodina” 300 р. Buy ticket
12+ 7 October, 19:00 The Magic Four Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Alexander Borodin, Louis Spohr, Elena Demidova, Johannes Brahms
Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra Thomas Sanderling conductor
Borodin Quartet
Mark Parfenov piano
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall 300 – 500 р. Buy ticket
12+ 7 October, 19:00 Opera Viva! Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Arias and scenes from operas by Dargomyzhsky, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff, Mozart, Rossini, Donizetti, Verdi, Gounod, Leoncavallo and songs by Russian composers

Alumni of the Bolshoi Theatre’s Young Artists Opera Programme
Valentina Fedeneva (soprano)
Alexey Lavrov (baritone)
Grigory Shkarupa (bass)
Pavel Nebolsin (piano)
200 р. Buy ticket
6+ 7 October, 18:00 Trans-Siberian TONALi-Tour (cancelled) Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Kiveli Dörken piano*
Alexander Kim violin*
Bryan Cheng cello*
*Trans-Siberian TONALi-Tour Participant
Koltsovo. Children’s Music School, Concert Hall
12+ 6 October, 19:00 Opera Viva! Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Arias and scenes from operas by Dargomyzhsky, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff, Mozart, Rossini, Donizetti, Verdi, Gounod, Leoncavallo and songs by Russian composers Alumni of the Bolshoi Theatre’s Young Artists Opera Programme
Valentina Fedeneva (soprano)
Alexey Lavrov (baritone)
Grigory Shkarupa (bass)
Pavel Nebolsin (piano)
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall 500 р. Buy ticket
12+ 16 September, 19:00 Vadim Repin and Friends Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Sergei Prokofiev (1891-1953) Violin Sonata No. 2 in D, Op. 94a Dmitri Shostakovich (1906-1975) Piano Trio No. 2 Dedicated to Ivan Sollertinsky Vadim Repin violin
Alexander Buzlov cello
Andrey Korobeinikov piano
Palace of Scientists of Academgorodok 1000 – 1500 р. Buy ticket
12+ 14 September, 19:00 The Guardian-Angel Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Maurice Ravel (1875-1937)
“Ma mère l’Oye”

Arvo Pärt (b. 1935)
Passacaglia for Violin and Orchestra

Robert Schumann (1810-1856)
Symphony № 4 (2nd version)

Arvo Pärt
“La Sindone” for Violin and Orchestra
World Premiere
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Valentin Uryupin, conductor
Vadim Repin, violin
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall 500 р. Buy ticket
3+ 13 September, 12:00 Children Play for Children Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Participants of the Trans-Siberian
Art Festival’s master courses
“School of Masters”
Children’s Wind Band “Bis Band”,
Karasuk (Novosibirsk Oblast)
Artistic Director - Alexander Punko
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 12 September, 19:00 The Magic Four Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Alexander Borodin, Louis Spohr, Elena Demidova, Johannes Brahms
Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra Thomas Sanderling conductor
Borodin Quartet
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 10 September, 18:00 The Borodin Quartet Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Pyotr Tchaikovsky (1840-1893). String Quartet No. 1
Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827). String Quartet No. 1, Op. 18
 Franz Schubert (1797-1828). “Quartettsatz”
Ruben Aharonian violin
Sergei Lomovski violin
Igor Naidin viola
Vladimir Balshin cello
Berdsk. House of Culture “Rodina”
12+ 9 September, 19:00 The Guardian-Angel Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Arvo Pärt (b. 1935)
Symphony No. 4, “Los Angeles”
Passacaglia for Violin and Orchestra
“La Sindone” for Violin and Orchestra
World Premiere
Johannes Brahms (1833-1897)
Symphony No. 1
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Andres Mustonen conductor
Vadim Repin violin
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
8 April, 19:00 Festival Closing Concert in Novosibirsk Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Alexander Glazunov (1865-1936)
Waltz
Violin Concerto

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (1844-1908)
“Sheherazade”
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Vadim Repin violin Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 6 April, 18:00 Korol Wins Over the Classics Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Carl Philipp Emmanuel Bach (1714-1788)
Symphony in B Minor

Joseph Haydn (1732-1809)
Symphony No. 45, “Farewell”

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)
Symphony No. 29
Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra Ilia Korol conductor
Artistic Director and Chief Conductor - Alim Shakhmametyev
г. Искитим, Дом культуры "Молодость" Iskitim. Cultural Centre “Molodost”
12+ 5 April, 18:00 The Magic Four Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Alexander Borodin, Louis Spohr, Elena Demidova, Johannes Brahms
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Thomas Sanderling conductor
Borodin Quartet
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 5 April, 17:00 Korol Wins Over the Classics Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Carl Philipp Emmanuel Bach (1714-1788)
Symphony in B Minor

Joseph Haydn (1732-1809)
Symphony No. 45, “Farewell”

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)
Symphony No. 29
Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra Ilia Korol conductor
Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Artistic Director and Chief Conductor - Alim Shakhmametyev
Тогучинский КДЦ Toguchin Cultural and Leisure Centre
3+ 5 April, 12:00 Children Play for Children Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Participants of the Trans-Siberian
Art Festival’s master courses
“School of Masters”
Children’s Wind Band “Bis Band”,
Karasuk (Novosibirsk Oblast)
Artistic Director - Alexander Punko
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 4 April, 14:00 Trans-Siberian TONALi-Tour Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Josef Suk (1834-1935)
From “Life and Dreams” for Piano
Zoltàn Kodàly (1882-1967)
Duo for Violin and Cello
Antonín Dvořák (1841-1904)
Piano Trio in F Minor, Op. 65
Kiveli Dörken piano*
Alexander Kim violin*
Bryan Cheng cello*
*Trans-Siberian TONALi-Tour Participant
Jazz loft
12+ 3 April, 18:00 The Borodin Quartet Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Pyotr Tchaikovsky (1840-1893). String Quartet No. 1
Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827). String Quartet No. 1, Op. 18
 Franz Schubert (1797-1828). “Quartettsatz”
Ruben Aharonian violin
Sergei Lomovski violin
Igor Naidin viola
Vladimir Balshin cello
Berdsk. House of Culture “Rodina” 300 р.
6+ 2 April, 18:30 Trans-Siberian TONALi-Tour Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Josef Suk (1834-1935)
From “Life and Dreams” for Piano

Zoltàn Kodàly (1882-1967)
Duo for Violin and Cello

Antonín Dvořák (1841-1904)
Piano Trio in F Minor, Op. 65
Kiveli Dörken piano*
Alexander Kim violin*
Bryan Cheng cello*
*Trans-Siberian TONALi-Tour Participant
Koltsovo. Children’s Music School, Concert Hall
12+ 1 April, 19:00 Plattform K+K Vienna Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 “Wiener Melange”
A musical journey through the world of Jazz, Tango and Viennese music, arranged and improvised by Christian Bakanic and Plattform K+K Vienna
Kirill Kobantschenko violin
Thomas Hajek viola
Florian Eggner cello
Bartosz Sikorski double bass
Christoph Eggner piano
Christian Bakanic accordion
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 31 March, 19:00 The Guardian-Angel Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Arvo Pärt (b. 1935)
Symphony No. 4, “Los Angeles”
Passacaglia for Violin and Orchestra
“La Sindone” for Violin and Orchestra
World Premiere
Johannes Brahms (1833-1897)
Symphony No. 1
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Andres Mustonen conductor
Vadim Repin violin
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 29 March, 17:00 Encounters. Legends in Siberia Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Andres Mustonen conductor
Vadim Repin violin
Hortus Musicus
Founder of ensemble, director and conductor – Andres Mustonen
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 29 March, 16:00 The Borodin Quartet Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Pyotr Tchaikovsky (1840-1893). String Quartet No. 1
Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827). String Quartet No. 1, Op. 18
 Franz Schubert (1797-1828). “Quartettsatz”
Ruben Aharonian violin
Sergei Lomovski violin
Igor Naidin viola
Vladimir Balshin cello
Berdsk. House of Culture “Rodina”
3+ 29 March, 12:00 Children Play for Children Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Participants of the Trans-Siberian
Art Festival’s master courses
“School of Masters”
Children’s Wind Band “Bis Band”,
Karasuk (Novosibirsk Oblast)
Artistic Director - Alexander Punko
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 28 March, 19:00 The Magic Four Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Alexander Borodin, Louis Spohr, Elena Demidova, Johannes Brahms
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Thomas Sanderling conductor
Borodin Quartet
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
28 March, 19:00 Festival Closing Concert in Novosibirsk Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Alexander Glazunov
Violin Concerto

Sergei Prokofiev
Symphony No.4
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Vadim Repin violin Arnold Kats State Concert Hall Для просмотра кликните по названию
12+ 28 March, 18:00 Commemorating the End of World War 2 Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827)
Violin Concerto
Dmitri Shostakovich (1906-1975)
Symphony No. 7, “Leningrad”
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Vincent de Kort conductor
Clara-Jumi Kang soloist
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 26 March, 21:00 Vadim Repin and Friends Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Johannes Brahms (1833-1897). Piano Trio No. 2 in C major op. 87 Dmitri Shostakovich (1906-1975). Piano Trio No. 2. Dedicated to Ivan Sollertinsky Vadim Repin violin
Alexander Buzlov cello
Andrey Korobeinikov piano
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall Для просмотра кликните по названию
12+ 25 March, 21:00 The Life of Heroes Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827). Triple Concerto Richard Strauss (1864-1949). “Ein Heldenleben” Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Vadim Repin violin
Alexander Buzlov cello
Polina Osetinskaya piano
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 24 March, 19:00 Vadim Repin and Friends Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Johannes Brahms (1833-1897). Piano Trio No. 2 in C major op. 87
Dmitri Shostakovich (1906-1975). Piano Trio No. 2. Dedicated to Ivan Sollertinsky
Vadim Repin violin
Alexander Buzlov cello
Andrey Korobeinikov piano
Palace of Scientists of Academgorodok
12+ 22 March, 17:00 Half a Century of Musical Childhood Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018

Novosibirsk Music College Jubilee Concert

Junior Russian Folk Instrument Orchestra
of the Novosibirsk Music College
Conductor - Rustam Dilmukhametov
V. Yankovsky Junior Symphony Orchestra
of the Novosibirsk Music College
Conductor - Eldar Nagiev
Vadim Repin violin
Gury Guryev baritone
Anna Elert domra
Mikhail Purtov bayan
Dmitry Zherdev balalaika
Lukeria Mishneva flute
Igor Matlak trumpet
Vitaly Shumilov accordion
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 21 March, 18:00 Pas de deux for Toes and Fingers Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 On the occasion of the 75th anniversary of the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre - NOVAT Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra Svetlana Zakharova prima ballerina
Vadim Repin violin
Denis Rodkin principal dancer
Viacheslav Lopatin principal dancer
Denis Savin leading soloist
Jacopo Tissi leading soloist
Denis Medvedev ballet soloist
Conductor - Alim Shakhmametyev
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall от 3000 р. Buy ticket
20 March, 19:00 Here We Go Again! Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018

Festival Opening Concert in Novosibirsk

Beethoven, Strauss

Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Sascha Goetzel conductor
Vadim Repin violin
Melba Ramos soprano
Martina Mikelić contralto
Jörg Schneider tenor
Davide Damiani baritone
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
14 September
September 14, on the day of the recommencement of the work of  Novosibirsk Philharmonic concert venues a press conference dedicated to the opening of the concert season and the recommencement of the VIIth Trans-Siberian Art Festival took place at the State Concert Hall named after A.M. Kats. With participation of the Minister of Culture of the Novosibirsk Region Natalya Yaroslavtseva, the General Director of Novosibirsk Philharmonic Society Alexander Bocharnikov, the Artistic Director of Novosibirsk Philharmonic Society Vladimir Kaluzhsky, the Artistic Director of the Trans-Siberian Art Festival Vadim Repin and the conductor Valentin Uryupin.

Partners

ВТБ24
Кинотеатр "Победа"
Культура
Банк Акцепт
Хилтон Новосибирск
DOMONA
Рестораны Дениса Иванова-1
ПивоFactory
Communications advertising group
https://leaderstoday.ru/
Чашка кофе
Шашлыкофф
Дудник
Сандуны
Национальные проекты культура
Национальные проекты будущее России
Gallery
Выбери радио
Прима линия
Континент Сибирь онлайн
Макс мара
Парадиз
Балкан гриль
Я покупаю
Favorit cheese
Соседи
Нью-Мексико
Карачинский источник
Группа компаний "Новоконстрой"
Лесной
AZIMUT Отель Сибирь
Аэродром «Мочище»
ОАО «Синар»
Термы мира
ООО «ЗапСибИнтернешнл»
ООО «Байт»
Компания «Дизайнмастер»
Группа компаний Автомир
Реклама онлайн

Media Partners

Музыкальное обозрение
Музыкальный журнал
Радио Орфей
49 канал
ГТРК
Новосибирские Новости
ОТС
РБК
Афиша Новосибирска
Ведомости Законодательного Собрания Новосибирской области
75 лет победы
ГПМ радио
Новая Сибирь
Регион Медиа
Новосибирская область