Транссибирский Арт–Фестиваль 2020

9 March – 2 April 2018
Artistic director Vadim Repin 
Festival is realized with the support of the Governor and the government of Novosibirsk region 
http://www.transsiberianfestival.com/
«Dear friends, 
Just as for 120 years the Trans-Siberian Railway has helped to turn Novosibirsk into Siberia’s industrial, academic and cultural capital, the Trans-Siberian Art Festival brings the city an influx of excellent international artists, eminent traditions and outstanding achievements in various fields of the performing arts.» 

Vadim Repin, Artistic Director

Many of our visiting artists have agreed to give master classes for local students.

12+ 31 March, 19:00 The Guardian-Angel Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Arvo Pärt (b. 1935)
Symphony No. 4, “Los Angeles”
Passacaglia for Violin and Orchestra
“La Sindone” for Violin and Orchestra
World Premiere
Johannes Brahms (1833-1897)
Symphony No. 1
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Andres Mustonen conductor
Vadim Repin violin
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 1 April, 19:00 Plattform K+K Vienna Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 “Wiener Melange”
A musical journey through the world of Jazz, Tango and Viennese music, arranged and improvised by Christian Bakanic and Plattform K+K Vienna
Kirill Kobantschenko violin
Thomas Hajek viola
Florian Eggner cello
Bartosz Sikorski double bass
Christoph Eggner piano
Christian Bakanic accordion
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
6+ 2 April, 18:30 Trans-Siberian TONALi-Tour Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Josef Suk (1834-1935)
From “Life and Dreams” for Piano

Zoltàn Kodàly (1882-1967)
Duo for Violin and Cello

Antonín Dvořák (1841-1904)
Piano Trio in F Minor, Op. 65
Kiveli Dörken piano*
Alexander Kim violin*
Bryan Cheng cello*
*Trans-Siberian TONALi-Tour Participant
Koltsovo. Children’s Music School, Concert Hall
12+ 3 April, 18:00 The Borodin Quartet Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Pyotr Tchaikovsky (1840-1893). String Quartet No. 1
Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827). String Quartet No. 1, Op. 18
 Franz Schubert (1797-1828). “Quartettsatz”
Ruben Aharonian violin
Sergei Lomovski violin
Igor Naidin viola
Vladimir Balshin cello
г. Бердск Дворец культуры "Родина" Berdsk. House of Culture “Rodina” 300 р.
12+ 4 April, 14:00 Trans-Siberian TONALi-Tour Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Josef Suk (1834-1935)
From “Life and Dreams” for Piano
Zoltàn Kodàly (1882-1967)
Duo for Violin and Cello
Antonín Dvořák (1841-1904)
Piano Trio in F Minor, Op. 65
Kiveli Dörken piano*
Alexander Kim violin*
Bryan Cheng cello*
*Trans-Siberian TONALi-Tour Participant
Jazz loft
3+ 5 April, 12:00 Children Play for Children Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Participants of the Trans-Siberian
Art Festival’s master courses
“School of Masters”
Children’s Wind Band “Bis Band”,
Karasuk (Novosibirsk Oblast)
Artistic Director - Alexander Punko
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 5 April, 17:00 Korol Wins Over the Classics Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Carl Philipp Emmanuel Bach (1714-1788)
Symphony in B Minor

Joseph Haydn (1732-1809)
Symphony No. 45, “Farewell”

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)
Symphony No. 29
Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra Ilia Korol conductor
Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Artistic Director and Chief Conductor - Alim Shakhmametyev
Тогучинский КДЦ Toguchin Cultural and Leisure Centre
12+ 5 April, 18:00 The Magic Four Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Alexander Borodin, Louis Spohr, Elena Demidova, Johannes Brahms
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Thomas Sanderling conductor
Borodin Quartet
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 6 April, 18:00 Korol Wins Over the Classics Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Carl Philipp Emmanuel Bach (1714-1788)
Symphony in B Minor

Joseph Haydn (1732-1809)
Symphony No. 45, “Farewell”

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)
Symphony No. 29
Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra Ilia Korol conductor
Artistic Director and Chief Conductor - Alim Shakhmametyev
г. Искитим, Дом культуры "Молодость" Iskitim. Cultural Centre “Molodost”
8 April, 19:00 Festival Closing Concert in Novosibirsk Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Alexander Glazunov (1865-1936)
Waltz
Violin Concerto

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (1844-1908)
“Sheherazade”
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Vadim Repin violin Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 29 March, 17:00 Encounters. Legends in Siberia Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Andres Mustonen conductor
Vadim Repin violin
Hortus Musicus
Founder of ensemble, director and conductor – Andres Mustonen
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 29 March, 16:00 The Borodin Quartet Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Pyotr Tchaikovsky (1840-1893). String Quartet No. 1
Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827). String Quartet No. 1, Op. 18
 Franz Schubert (1797-1828). “Quartettsatz”
Ruben Aharonian violin
Sergei Lomovski violin
Igor Naidin viola
Vladimir Balshin cello
г. Бердск Дворец культуры "Родина" Berdsk. House of Culture “Rodina”
3+ 29 March, 12:00 Children Play for Children Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Participants of the Trans-Siberian
Art Festival’s master courses
“School of Masters”
Children’s Wind Band “Bis Band”,
Karasuk (Novosibirsk Oblast)
Artistic Director - Alexander Punko
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 28 March, 19:00 The Magic Four Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Alexander Borodin, Louis Spohr, Elena Demidova, Johannes Brahms
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Thomas Sanderling conductor
Borodin Quartet
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 28 March, 18:00 Commemorating the End of World War 2 Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827)
Violin Concerto
Dmitri Shostakovich (1906-1975)
Symphony No. 7, “Leningrad”
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Vincent de Kort conductor
Clara-Jumi Kang soloist
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 26 March, 21:00 Vadim Repin and Friends Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Открытый цикл трансляций «Филармония без границ» Johannes Brahms (1833-1897). Piano Trio No. 2 in C major op. 87 Dmitri Shostakovich (1906-1975). Piano Trio No. 2. Dedicated to Ivan Sollertinsky Vadim Repin violin
Alexander Buzlov cello
Andrey Korobeinikov piano
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall Для просмотра кликните по названию
12+ 25 March, 21:00 The Life of Heroes Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827). Triple Concerto Richard Strauss (1864-1949). “Ein Heldenleben” Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Vadim Repin violin
Alexander Buzlov cello
Polina Osetinskaya piano
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 24 March, 19:00 Vadim Repin and Friends Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 Johannes Brahms (1833-1897). Piano Trio No. 2 in C major op. 87
Dmitri Shostakovich (1906-1975). Piano Trio No. 2. Dedicated to Ivan Sollertinsky
Vadim Repin violin
Alexander Buzlov cello
Andrey Korobeinikov piano
Palace of Scientists of Academgorodok
12+ 22 March, 17:00 Half a Century of Musical Childhood Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018

Novosibirsk Music College Jubilee Concert

Junior Russian Folk Instrument Orchestra
of the Novosibirsk Music College
Conductor - Rustam Dilmukhametov
V. Yankovsky Junior Symphony Orchestra
of the Novosibirsk Music College
Conductor - Eldar Nagiev
Vadim Repin violin
Gury Guryev baritone
Anna Elert domra
Mikhail Purtov bayan
Dmitry Zherdev balalaika
Lukeria Mishneva flute
Igor Matlak trumpet
Vitaly Shumilov accordion
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall
12+ 21 March, 18:00 Pas de deux for Toes and Fingers Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018 On the occasion of the 75th anniversary of the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre - NOVAT Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra Svetlana Zakharova prima ballerina
Vadim Repin violin
Denis Rodkin principal dancer
Viacheslav Lopatin principal dancer
Denis Savin leading soloist
Jacopo Tissi leading soloist
Denis Medvedev ballet soloist
Conductor - Alim Shakhmametyev
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall от 3000 р. Buy ticket
20 March, 19:00 Here We Go Again! Trans-Siberian Art Festival 2018

Festival Opening Concert in Novosibirsk

Beethoven, Strauss

Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra Sascha Goetzel conductor
Vadim Repin violin
Melba Ramos soprano
Martina Mikelić contralto
Jörg Schneider tenor
Davide Damiani baritone
Arnold Kats State Concert Hall

Partners

ВТБ24
Кинотеатр "Победа"
Культура
Банк Акцепт
Хилтон Новосибирск
DOMONA
Рестораны Дениса Иванова-1
ПивоFactory
Communications advertising group
Чашка кофе
Шашлыкофф
Дудник
Сандуны
Национальные проекты культура
Национальные проекты будущее России
Прима линия
Парадиз
Балкан гриль
Я покупаю
Favorit cheese
Соседи
Группа компаний "Новоконстрой"
Лесной
AZIMUT Отель Сибирь
ОАО «Синар»
UMG-clinic
Термы мира
ООО «Байт»
Компания «Дизайнмастер»
Группа компаний Автомир
Реклама онлайн

Media Partners

Музыкальное обозрение
Музыкальный журнал
Радио Орфей
49 канал
ГТРК
Новосибирские Новости
ОТС
РБК
Афиша Новосибирска
Ведомости Законодательного Собрания Новосибирской области
75 лет победы
ГПМ радио
Новая Сибирь
Регион Медиа